May 28, 2017 at 02:31 PM
 

Countdown to Korra Book 3 Premiere!


Warning: MagpieRSS: Failed to parse RSS file. (Invalid character at line 30, column 56) in /home/content/d/o/n/dongbufe/html/site1/includes/magpierss/rss_fetch.php on line 238

    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/content/d/o/n/dongbufe/html/site1/includes/frontend.html.php on line 113

Please consider donating something to the site! All donations go back into the site to help cover the costs of running this site.


More on Ads & Donations


Home arrow Site Staff arrow Site Staff
Site Staff PDF Print E-mail
Mar 20, 2007 at 05:19 PM

Real Name: Jake
Nickname: Pooldude256
Role: Head Administrator/Founder
Location: Pennsylvania
Birthday: December 9, 1988

Interests/Hobbies: Watching TV, sports, hanging out with friends, movies, bowling, listening to music, stuff like that.

Favorite TV Shows: 24, Avatar, Prison Break, House, Family Guy, Invader Zim, Friday Night Lights
Favorite Movies: Pirates of the Caribbean 1 & 2, Chronicles of Narnia, Avatar (James Cameron), Sherlock Holmes, Dark Knight, many comedy and action movies
Favorite Music: Rock, Alternative (Favorites include Aerosmith, Guns N Roses, Breaking Benjamin, Nickelback)


Real Name: Dylan
Nickname: Dylan0513
Role: Site Administrator
Location: Maryland
Birthday: May 13, 1993

Interests/Hobbies: Baseball, Videogames, Music, Reading, etc.

Favorite TV Shows: Avatar (Of Course), Big Bang Theory, Community, How I Met Your Mother, Parks and Recreation, Survivor, The Office

Favorite Movies: Spirited Away and all Miyazaki movies, Dodgeball, Step Brothers, et all.

Favorite Music: Rock, Alternative (Favorites include: Barenaked Ladies, Fall Out Boy, The All-American Rejects)


Real Name: Jeff
Nickname: SerpentGuard, Serpent_Guard, SerpentGuardian1701 (YouTube)
Role: Site Administrator
Location: Utah
Birthday: Oct 27, 1989

Interests/Hobbies: Web programming, sci-fi novels, soccer, skiing

Favorite TV Shows: A:TLA, Battlestar Galactica, Fullmetal Alchemist, Death Note

Favorite Movies: Tron, Pirates of the Caribbean, Jet Li's Fearless, Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon

Favorite Music: Bill Whelan, Enya, Escala, Mythos, Immediate Music, Rihanna

Last Updated ( Mar 24, 2012 at 03:55 PM )

Follow Us
Twitter
Tumblr
Poll of the Week


All Rights Reserved ©

Avatar: The Last Airbender, The Last Airbender, The Legend of Korra, and all related characters and such are property of Nickelodeon and Viacom International. This site is in no way affiliated with either of these companies or the show.